Skip to main content

JUST A QUICK LITTLE BLURB ...

 
So, I was watching Oprah's "Where Are They Now" and they did a little interview with D-lister from the 1980's ... Appollonia.  Anyone under 40 will probably have no idea who this is, but she was once one of Prince's protégés.  A really beautiful and sexy Latina who I could not stand because she had no talent whatsoever and was soooooo stupid. 

Anywho, she told all of America that years ago she dated John F. Kennedy, Jr., and, as she shed one single tear, said that he gave her a GORGEOUS ring and asked her to marry him.  (EYES FUCKING ROLLING) ... Appollonia - get over yourself!  Really?  JFK, Jr. asked you to marry him?  You have no proof, no one knew about your relationship, and he's DEAD and you want us to believe that he asked you to marry him.

I.  THINK.  NOT. 


 
THAT'S ALL.


 
 
 

Comments

Post a Comment

GO ON, TELL ME WHAT YOU REALLY THINK ...

Popular posts from this blog

CALIFORNIA ...

SO, recently California passed a law wherein we now have to use our own bags every time we go to the market or CVS or Rite-Aid, or wherever.  If you don't take your own bags you have to purchase one for 10 cents.  So if you buy a shitload of groceries, you're now going to have to pay an extra 40 or 50 or 60 cents on top of that .... to help the environment.  HOWEVER, here's the really smart part.  The bags they sell you are made of .... wait for it .... PLASTIC.  you know ... to help the environment.

If you're smart like I am, you've already purchased plenty of bags with handles made out of something (not plastic) but sturdy and reusable.  I have them in my car.  And every time I go to the market or CVS or Rite-Aid I completely forget to take them into the store with me, ergo, I end up purchasing MORE PLASTIC BAGS.  California.  Why people want to come here I have no idea. 



RHOBH ....

Holy Moly Guacamole Batman what the hell happened on RHOBH last night?!  Erika (“Jayne”) Girardi lost her shit!  I mean, she actually SHED TEARS.  Now I gotta say that she is one of my favorite housewives.She’s a straight forward-no bull-shit kinda gal and I like that, but apparently the “panty-gate” situation bothered her much more than she originally let on.  

If you recall, a while back at a housewives get-together with the husbands, Erika showed up sans underwear.  As fate would have it, Dorit’s husband P.K. (what the hell kinda name is that?) was seated in direct view of said bare crotch and stared at it all night long (PERV).  If that were my husband his pee-pee would have been severed, filleted and roasting on the patio BBQ.  But I digress.  
So this became THEE topic of conversation ALL SEASON.  Well, in order to bring a peace offering of sorts and little levity to the situation, a few weeks later Dorit purchased a pair of sexy, lacy panties for Erika and told her t…

NATURALLY ...

CONGRATULATIONS VIGGO on your Third Oscar Nomination!!!